Pages on this site
I don't listen to music
Here's some albums I like and three of my favorite songs from each one organized by year released. I love nu metal, funk metal, and industrial.
Suicidal Tendencies (1983) [institutionalized, i saw your mommy, memories of tomorrow]
Purple Rain (1984) [let's go crazy, computer blue, when doves cry]
Stop Making Sense (1984) [living during wartime, once in a lifetime, this must be the place (naive melody)]
Brothers in Arms (1985) [so far away, money for nothing, your latest trick]
I Against I (1986) [i against i, let me help, re-ignition]
Bleach (1989) [blew, about a girl, negative creep]
Rage Against The Machine (1992) [killing in the name, settle for nothing, wake up]
In Utero (1993) [heart shaped box, very ape, radio friendly unit shifter]
The Torture Technique (1994) []
Korn (1994) [clown, faget, lies]
Alice in Chains (1995) [again]
Evil Empire (1996) [revolver, snakecharmer, tire me]
Horror Wrestling (1996) [i don't mind, serve the shame, unreal]
System of a Down (1998) [suite-pee, sugar, know]
Issues (1999) [falling away from me, beg for me, somebody someone]
The Fragile (1999) [even deeper, the big come down, underneath it all]
The Battle of Los Angeles (1999) [testify, calm like a bomb, maria]
Slipknot (1999) [wait and bleed, surfacing,]
Hybrid Theory (2000) [papercut, high voltage, my december]
Deltron 3030 (2000) [3030, virus, positive contact (charlie clouser remix)]
Scars (2001) [breaking me down, halo, need to feel]
Toxicity (2001) [prison song, chop suey, ariels]
Iowa (2001) [disasterpiece, everything ends, skin ticket]
Steal This Album! (2002) [chic n' stu, ego brain, roulette]
Songs for the Deaf (2002) [you think i ain't worth a dollar but i feel like a millionaire, gonna leave you, god is in the radio]
Meteora (2003) [breaking the habit, numb, figure 0.9, faint]
celldweller (2003) [the last firstborn, i believe you, switchback]
Madvillainy (2004) []
chuck (2004) [no reason, we're all too blame, open your eyes]
With Teeth (2005) [every day is exactly the same, only, sunspots]
See You On The Other Side (2005) [twisted transistor, throw me away, coming undone]
Hypnotize (2005) [dreaming, lonely day, soldier side]
Mezmerize (2005) [BYOB, violent pornography, sad statue]
Minutes to Midnight (2007) [leave out all the rest, shadow of the day, in pieces]
Baby 81 (2007) [berlin, weapon of choice, american x]
Untitled (2007) [evolution, ever be, killing]
Low Roar (2011) [just a habit, nobody else, friends make garbage (good friends take it out)]
Exmilitary (2011) [beware, i want it i need it (Death heated)]
Wish Upon A Blackstar (2012) [eon, the lucky one, the best its gonna get]
Hesitation Marks (2013) [copy of a, came back haunted, in two]
0 (2014) [i'll keep coming, phantoms, anything you need]
How to be a Human Being (2016) [life itself, mama's gun, the other side of paradise]
Not The Actual Events (2016) [she's gone away, the idea of you, burning bright (field on fire)]
Once in a Long Long While (2017) [gosia, once in a long long while, poznan]
One More Light (2017) [talking to myself, halfway right, one more light]
Add Violence (2017) [less than, not anymore, the background world]
Who Are The Girls? (2020) [taxi, lose your head, undertaker]
Wrong Generation (2020) [bite back, wrong generation, for the record]
Dogsbody (2023) [donkey show, mosquito, pure mode]
Zango (2023) [by the time you realize, streets of lusaka, message from WITCH]
Alien Sextape by Thumpasaurus
Don't you think Temporary Secretary by Paul Mccartney sounds like Numbers by Kraftwerk? I sure do, click my links boy
>Temporary Secretary<